the fontana center & center for work rehabilitation
   
home
employment
sitemap
contact us
industrial rehab
fitness
massage therapy
seminars and workshops
about us
newsletter
questions?
Industrial Rehab
The Center for Work Rehabilitation
CWR offers Injury Prevention and Return to Work programs such as Post Offer Testing, Back Schools, Post Injury Functional Capacity Evaluations, and Work Hardening. With locations in Lafayette, Louisiana and Houston, Texas, we are ready to serve you.
Experience the Difference

Class Descriptions | Class Schedule | Corporate Membership | Fitness FAQ | Newsletter | Pool Info | Special Promotions | Swim Lessons



Effective November 2019

 

Water Class Schedule 

 

Time/Day

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday*

5:30am

PowerWaves(Monica)

 


 

CardioTone
(Cindy)

 

 9:30am

(30 min) 

 

 Arthritis Activities

(Mona) 

 

 Arthritis Activities

(Mona) 

 

 9am

PowerWaves + Toning

Rotating 

(90 min) 


10:00am


 

Easy Does It/
PowerWaves
(Tara)


H20 Attack

(Mona)

Easy Does It/
PowerWaves
(Sabrina)


H20 Attack

(Mona)

CardioTone
(Jill)

 

11:00am

(30 min)

Toning
(Tara)

 

Toning
(Sabrina)

 

Toning
(Jill)

 


 

  

 

  

4:30pm

30/30

(Ella) 


30/30

(Pat)

PowerWaves + Tone

(Cindy)

30/30

(Adele)


 

 5:30pm

PowerWaves

(Ella) 


PowerWaves

(Pat)

20/20/20

(Cindy)

PowerWaves

(Adele)

 

 

All aquatic classes are 55 minutes unless noted otherwise.


 

Land Class Schedule - PLEASE Note Changes!

Time/Day

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday


5:15am


Cardio Jam

 (Tina)

Circuit Training

(Tina) 

 Beats & Step

 (Tina)


 

 8:00am

(30 min) 

 Stretch/Relax

(Monica) 

  

Stretch/Relax

(Gin) 


 

 

 8:30am

(30 mins) 

 Strength & Tone

(Monica)

_________________ 

SoulCore

(Catherine)  

GreenRoom 

 Pilates Mat

(Denise) 

 Strength & Tone

(Gin) 

_________________ 

SoulCore

(Catherine)  

GreenRoom 

 

8:30am 

Strength Circuit

(Monica) 

 

9:00am

Zumba

(Allison)

Stretch It!

(Denise)

Cardio Circuit
(Monica)

Ball & Stretch

(Gin)

Variety Hour

(Angie)

 

 10:10am

 

SilverSneakers® Classic

(Monica)

 SilverSneakers® Classic

(Tracie)

 SilverSneakers® Classic

(Monica)

 SilverSneakers® Circuit +

Tia Chi

(Tracie)

SilverSneakers®

Classic

(Angie)

 


 11:10am

 


 Basic Yoga

(Denise)

 Chair Yoga + Balance

(Gin) 

 Basic Yoga

(Gin)

 

 

 12:15pm


Tai Chi

(Dr. Dan)

1 hour 

 Line Dancing

(Jill)

45 min 

 



Line Dancing

(Jill)

 45 min


 

 5:00pm

(30 min) 

 Co-Cal

(Jeff) 

 

 Co-Cal

(Jeff) 

 

Co-Cal

(Jeff) 

 

5:30pm

(30 min) 

Resistance Interval*

(Jeff)

Yoga

(Connie) 

1hr 

GreenRoom 

 

 Resistance Interval*

(Jeff) 

 Yoga

(Connie) 

1hr 

GreenRoom 


 Resistance Interval

(Jeff) 

 

All classes are one hour, unless noted otherwise 

*Resistance Interval is held in the fitness gym area 

 

No Land Class on Friday, November 22 due to our Member Appreciation Gumbo! 


 

 

 

Fitness Hours:

Monday-Thursday 4:45am - 8:00pm

Friday 4:45am -6:30pm

Saturday 7:00am - 3:00pm